Staff A-Z

Staff A-Z

Browse or search for members of staff to find out more about them and the teams they work in. You can also browse teams.

Rebecca Pollitt

Role - Lead Scientist

Richard Kirk

Role - Lead Scientist

Dr Carrie MacKenzie

Role - Staff Governor Medical & Dental / Consultant Paediatrician / PGME Director

Professor Heather Elphick

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Respiratory Medicine

Dr Paul Arundel

Role - Paediatric Consultant in Metabolic Bone Disease

Anne Goodeve

Role - Research Lead Scientist

Ray Trent

Role - Call Centre Manager

Gillian Wilson

Role - Consultant Clinical Scientist - Head of Oncology Section

Jo Martindale

Role - Deputy Head of Constitutional Section

Shirley Kirkland

Role - Team Leader for Gleadless Team

Dr David Campbell

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology, PGME Deputy Director

Polly Talley

Role - Deputy Head of Oncology Section

Collette Cordon

Role - Team Leader for Foxhill/Southey Team

Amanda Hodgson

Role - Head of Nursing for Medicine

Dr Charlotte Merriman

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Kath Smith

Role - Consultant Clinical Scientist - Head of Constitutional Section

Jobby Abraham

Role - MRI Radiographer

Dipti Aistrop

Role - Service Manager for the West area

Dr Nisha Alex

Role - Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist/Team Leader
Teams: SEDATT

Alison Cambray-Deakin

Role - Administrator

Dr Alison Smith

Role - Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Heather Allen

Role - Dietician

Abi Aminu

Role - PA to Lindsey Jacobs

Nichola Anderson

Role - Major Trauma Nurse Co-ordinator

Andrea Andrews

Role - Administrator

Annalisa Ingrosso

Role - CF Social Worker

Dr Anne Rawnsley

Role - Speciality Doctor

Dr Anne-Marie McMahon

Role - Consultant Paediatric Rheumatologist

Heather Ashton

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Jean Ashworth

Role - Assessment & Appraisal Officer

Andy Baker

Role - Non-Executive Director

Beverley Baker

Role - Team Leader for Hillsborough and Upperthorpe Teams

Sara Barron

Role - Family Therapist

Robina Batingan

Role - Radiographer

Becky Jow

Role - Therapy Assistant

Amey Bedford

Role - Radiographer

Steve Bell

Role - Public Governor Sheffield North West

Lisa Bellamy

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Lesan Besselink

Role - Dietitian

Terri Beveridge

Role - PGME Administrator

Dr Joanna Blundell Jones

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Dr Penny Broadley

Role - Radiologist

Ruth Brown

Role - Director of Strategy and Operations

Helen Browne

Role - MRI Radiographer

Derek Burke

Role - Medical Director and Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Dr Rachel Calvert

Role - Principal Clinical Psychologist

Caroline Knowles

Role - Clerical Support Officer

Dr Cath Rimmer

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Catherine Ross-Weston

Role - Volunteer

Catherine Dunbar

Role - Occupational Therapist

Chloe Wright

Role - Occupational Therapist

Dr Chris Fitzsimmons

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Claire Broadhurst

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist in Sleep

Dr Clare O’Connell

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine / ED Clinical Lead for Major Trauma

Clare Nash

Role - Paediatric Rheumatology Pharmacist

Kerry Cottage

Role - Vocational Educational Scheme Co-ordinator

Amber Couldwell

Role - Radiographer

John Cowling

Role - Non-Executive Director and Senior Independent Director

Jane Credland

Role - Matron for Medicine

Sarah D’urso

Role - Physiotherapist

Professor Ann Dalton

Role - Consultant Clinical Director

Dr Daniel Hawley

Role - Consultant Paediatric Rheumatologist

Debora Challoner

Role - Therapy Assistant

Dr Deirdre O’Donnell

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Nick DelNero

Role - Gastroenterology Nursing Team Co-ordinator

Dr Duncan Turner

Role - Speciality Doctor

Dr Edward Snelson

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine and Clinical Lead

Elizabeth Gold

Role - Volunteer Service Administrator

Ellie Tidswell

Role - CF Dietitian

Sara Elliott

Role - Radiology Manager

Jude Ellis

Role - Medical Education Manager

Emily Hopkinson

Role - Head of Learning & Organisational Development

Eve Ovenden

Role - Occupational Therapist

Faith Forman

Role - CF Physiotherapy Assistant

Faye Simpson

Role - Therapy Assistant

Lorraine Fitter

Role - Nursing Support Manager

Dr Laura Flemons

Role - Paediatrician and College Tutor (Medicine)

Karen Fletcher

Role - Senior Transport Nurse

Valda Forbes

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Frances Lace

Role - Physiotherapist

Francesca Peech

Role - Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Suzanne Gillott

Role - Learning and Development Advisor

Gisella Cooper

Role - Uveitis Clinical Nurse Specialist

Cheryl Gleadall

Role - Team Leader for Ivy Lodge

Julia Glossop

Role - Team Leader for Mosborough/Woodhouse Team

Samantha Goult

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Scott Green

Role - Non-Executive Director

Jo Gregg

Role - Service Manager for the East area

Jo Hadfield

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Nutrition

Adele Hague

Role - Team Leader for Ecclesall and Hallam Teams

Mark Haines

Role - Radiographer

Dr Lina Hamoudi

Role - Speciality Doctor
Teams: SEDATT

Dr Natalie Hampson

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Hannah Day

Role - CF Physiotherapist

Claire Harness

Role - Deputy Director of Nursing

Nicholas Harrison

Role - Lead Nurse for CAMHS

Chris Heafey

Role - Deputy Superintendent Radiographer

Helen Lee

Role - Lead Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Dr Hemant Kulkarni

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Respiratory Medicine

Kelly Hetherington

Role - Radiographer

Kevin Hirst

Role - Ambulance Driver

Dr Kathryn Holden

Role - Staff Governor Other Clinical / Senior Clinical Psychologist

Rhona Hubbard

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

David Hughes

Role - Radiologist

Susan Ievers

Role - Clinical Lead Matron - New Build Team

Dr Ina Aldag

Role - Speciality Doctor in CF

Dr Lindsey Jacobs

Role - Acting Director for Psychological Services

Jade Boswell

Role - Occupational Therapist

Dr Jane Terris

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Dr Jane Dawson

Role - Staff Grade Paediatrician

Jane Kirby

Role - Senior Physiologist

Jane Kirkby

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical (Respiratory) Physiologist

Dr Janet Cumberland

Role - Associate Specialist

Janine Reynolds

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist in Sleep

Jayne Morley

Role - ED Reception Team Leader

Jenny Cherrington

Role - ED Nurse Educator

Jenny Edgerton

Role - Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Dr Jessy Choi

Role - Consultant Paediatric Opthalmologist

Sarah Jones

Role - Chair

Dr Rebecca Jones

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Josanne McLean

Role - CF Administrator

Boby Joseph

Role - MRI Radiographer

Dr Judith Gilchrist

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Julie Parker

Role - Clinical Nurse Lead

Karin Newton

Role - CF Nurse Specialist

Kat Braisdell

Role - CF Nurse Specialist

Kate Mackintosh

Role - Physiotherapist

Katie Smith

Role - Rheumatology Administrator

Hannah Keable

Role - Trauma and Rehabilitation Co-ordinator / Outreach Complex Rehabilitation Co-ordinator

Dr Kelechi Ugonna

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Respiratory Medicine

Kelly Hollamby

Role - Physiotherapist

Gillian Kendall

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Rebecca Kent

Role - Public Governor Barnsley

Dr Gill Klafkowski

Role - Radiologist

Elzene Kruger

Role - Radiographer

Paul Krupa

Role - MRI Radiographer

Dr Isla Lang

Role - Radiologist

Peter Lauener CB

Role - Non-Executive Director

Lauren Uttridge

Role - CF Secretary

Rachel Lehane

Role - Clinical Bed Manager

Liam Hague

Role - OLM Admin Assistant

Liz Lindell

Role - Occupational Therapist

Louisa Wallbridge

Role - CF Physiotherapist

Debbie Mander

Role - Patient/Carer Governor - Carer

Dr Paul Manning

Role - Consultant Clinical Pyschologist

Tammy Mappin-Nixon

Role - Medical Support Secretary

Maria Forsythe

Role - Adolescent and Adult Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Sharon McKenna

Role - Endoscopy Nurse - Lead

Helen McQuillan

Role - MRI Radiographer

Csilla Megyesi

Role - Occupational Therapist

Jessica Merrin

Role - Occupational Therapist
Teams: SEDATT

Dr Eleanor Minshall

Role - Allergy Consultant

Patricia Mitchell

Role - Non-Executive Director

Claire Mizler

Role - Metabolic Clinical Nurse Specialist

Dr Gail Moss

Role - Paediatrician
Teams: SEDATT

Dr Rebecca Mulholland

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Liz Murch

Role - Associate Director, Community, Wellbeing and Mental Health Division

Rebecca Murkin

Role - Family Therapist

Jo Murphy

Role - Radiographer

Daniella Murton

Role - Clerical Assistant

Hannah Muscroft-Bloomfield

Role - Staff Governor Nursing

Nadine Armitage

Role - Administrator

Naomi Burton

Role - Clerical Support Officer

Steven Ned

Role - Director of Human Resources and Organisational Development and Deputy Chief Executive

Dr Nat Nedelkopoulou

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

Nicola Webb

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Dr Noreen West

Role - Consultant CF Paediatrician

Oliver Ward

Role - Physiotherapist

Jo Oxley

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Dr Tara Pais

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Sam Parker

Role - Radiographer

Phil Parkes

Role - Public Governor Sheffield South East

Robert Peace

Role - Public Governor Rest of England and Wales

Persefoni Tzanaki

Role - Therapy Assistant

Rachel Philips

Role - Pharmacist - Gastroenterology

Bethan Plant

Role - Partner Governor Sheffield City Council

Dr Rachel Tattersall

Role - Adolescent and Adult Rheumatology Consultant

Rachel Charles

Role - Occupational Therapist

Christine Ramsden

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist/Operational Lead
Teams: SEDATT

Rebekah Beer

Role - CF Dietitian

Justine Redhead

Role - Transport Nurse

Dr Rob Morton

Role - Consultant Respiratory Paediatrician

Dr Iwan Roberts

Role - Radiologist

Melissa Rodgers-Ash

Role - Radiographer

Rachael Rodley

Role - Dietitian

Yvonne Rose

Role - Family Therapist
Teams: SEDATT

Rosemary Bowyer

Role - Administrator

Royston Andrew

Role - Respiratory Physiologist

Ruth Kingshott

Role - Research and Clinical Sleep Physiologist

Dr Ruud Verstegen

Role - Consultant Paediatric Rheumatologist

Ryan Thabit

Role - ED Reception Team Leader

Sally Hutchison

Role - CF Pharmacist

Dr Sally Gibbs

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Debbie Salvin

Role - Endoscopy Nurse

Samantha Leach

Role - Extended Scope Practitioner

Samantha Bull

Role - Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Kate Sanderson

Role - Interim Matron for Surgery and Critical Care

Sandra Bott

Role - CF Nurse Specialist

Sarah Rolfe

Role - Physiotherapist

Emily Sare

Role - Allergy Nurse

Wendy Saynor

Role - Team Leader for Firth Park Team

Sadaf Sepehr

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Rachael Shakespeare

Role - Radiographer

Dr Shammi Ramlakhan

Role - Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Helen Shapland

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Nutrition

Dr Shishu Sharma

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

Sally Shearer

Role - Director of Nursing and Quality

Lauren Shiel

Role - Communications Officer

Shirley Armstrong

Role - Rheumatology Team Co-ordinator

Brian Silverwood

Role - Head of Nursing for Surgery and Critical Care

Jennifer Simpson

Role - Radiographer

Mark Smith

Role - Chief Finance Officer

Rebecca Sobey

Role - Service Manager for the North area

John Somers

Role - Chief Executive

Dr Sonal Kansra

Role - Consultant Respiratory Paediatrician

Lauren Spence

Role - Radiographer

Nicola Stewart

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Kirsty Straker

Role - MRI Radiographer

Andrew Strong

Role - Radiographer

Miss Anamika Tandon

Role - Consultant Ophthalmologist

Terri Fitzakerley

Role - Mandatory Training Lead

Rebecca Thompson

Role - Transport Nurse

Professor Mike Thomson

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

David Threlfall

Role - Head of Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy / Management Lead for Major Trauma

Keely Tongue

Role - Team Leader for Darnall/Tinsley and Manor/Park Teams

Tracy Rew

Role - Rheumatology Secretary

Claire Tripathi

Role - Neuro-oncology Team Leader / Trauma and Rehabilitation Co-ordinators

Trudie Smallwood

Role - Volunteer Co-Ordinator

Rosalyn Varley

Role - Radiographer

Paddy Vessey

Role - Community Psychiatric Nurse/Systemic Family Practitioner
Teams: SEDATT

Nicola Webb

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Lydia Whiteman

Role - Trainee Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Helen Wigmore

Role - Endoscopy Nurse

Patricia Wilkie

Role - Radiographer

Pauline Williams

Role - 0-19 Service Lead

Dr Leanne Woodward

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Susan Wragg

Role - IT Trainer & Skills for Life Project Officer

Hannah Wregleswort

Role - Child & Adolescent Practitioner/Systemic Family Practitioner
Teams: SEDATT

Katie Wren

Role - Dietitian

Dr Charlotte Wright

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Daisy Yates

Role - Admin Apprentice

Andrew Yesudian

Role - Radiographer
Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Children's@SheffChildrens
RT @NHSEnglandNorth: 📺| Thanks to the wonderful staff at @SheffChildrens and @AiredaleNHSFT who gave up their time to feature! #TeamNHS htt…

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close