Skip to main content

Staff A-Z

Staff A-Z

Browse or search for members of staff to find out more about them and the teams they work in. You can also browse teams.

Amanda Hodgson

Role - Head of Nursing for Medicine

Dr Paul Arundel

Role - Paediatric Consultant in Metabolic Bone Disease

Shaeen Azam

Role - Non-executive Director

Dr Elizabeth Allison

Role - Consultant Paediatrician General Medicine and medical lead for Eating Disorders

Dr Mohammed Abdel-Reheim

Role - Locum Consultant Paediatrician

Zafeer Abdul

Role - Senior Audiologist

Jobby Abraham

Role - MRI Radiographer

Joyce Afflick

Role - Orthopaedic Technician

Dr Pallavi Agadoorappa

Role - Consultant Paediatrician with Expertise in Cardiology

Intisar Ahmed

Role - Clerical Officer

Dipti Aistrop

Role - Service Manager for the West area

Dr Ina Aldag

Role - Specialty Doctor

Sara Ali

Role - Research Assistant

Dr Alison Smith

Role - Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Dr James Alix

Role - Consultant Neurophysiologist and NIHR Academic Clinical Lecturer

Fran Allen

Role - Social Worker

Heather Allen

Role - Specialist Paediatric Dietitian for Osteogenesis Imperfecta

Kirsty Allott

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist in Paediatric Sleep and Sleep Research

Nichola Anderson

Role - Major Trauma Nurse Co-ordinator

Andrea Andrews

Role - Administrator

Royston Andrew

Role - Sleep Physiologist

Dr Anne Rawnsley

Role - Speciality Doctor

Dr Anne-Marie McMahon

Role - Consultant Paediatric Rheumatologist

Julia Antcliffe

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Joanne Arch

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Miss Kalliopi Argyriou

Role - Specialty Doctor

Samya Armoush

Role - Research Support Assistant

Heather Ashton

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Mr Michael Athanassacopoulos

Role - Consultant Spinal Surgeon

Annette Atlay

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Susan Attlesey

Role - LAACH Team Administrator

Amy Baggaley

Role - Support Worker

Kirsty Baines

Role - Communication Specialist

Sarah Baker

Role - Improvement Project Manager, Staff Governor

Jill Baker

Role - Medical Education Administrator

Jill Baker

Role - Occupational Therapist

Dr Meena Balasubramanian

Role - Clinical Director of Research

Ellie Baldwin

Role - Transport Nurse

Lucy Bancroft

Role - LAACH Co-ordinator

Courtney Barker

Role - Continence Support Worker

Dr Alex Barker

Role - Consultant Neurophysiologist

Adrian Barker

Role - Assistant Director of Pharmacy

Sara Barron

Role - Family Therapist

Sharon

Role - Quality Management Officer / Unrelated Donor Coordinator

Donna Bartholomew

Role - Continence Nurse Specialist

Sme Basi

Role - Orthopaedic Technician

Dr Nikki Bates

Role - Public Governor for Sheffield

Robina Batingan

Role - Cardiac Sonographer

Jessica Baxter

Role - Waiting List Coordinator

Pauline Bayliss

Role - Clinical Genetics Research Sister

John Beachill

Role - Research Data Manager

Alison Beardsley

Role - Transport Nurse

Amanda Beaumont

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Becky Jow

Role - Therapy Assistant

Amey Bedford

Role - Radiographer

Rebekah Beer

Role - Dietitian

Badana Begum

Role - Clerical Officer

Carly Bell

Role - Haematology Nurse Specialist

Lisa Bellamy

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Arianna Bellini

Role - Research Nurse

Mr Eishaan Bhargava

Role - Locum Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon

Dr Russell Birkett

Role - Consultant Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Dawn Blake

Role - Staff Governor, Nursing & Midwifery

Miss Caroline Blakey

Role - Orthopaedic Consultant

Emma Bloor

Dr Joanna Blundell Jones

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Michelle Blythe

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Katie Bocking

Role - Senior CBT Therapist

Dr Steph Borg

Role - Paediatric Consultant in Metabolic Bone Disease

Sarah Boulby

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Linzi Bound

Role - Principal Occupational Therapist & Team Lead

Karen Bourne

Role - Senior Pharmacist, Critical Care

Dr Benjamin Bradbrook

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Paul Bradbury

Role - Ambulance Driver

Nancy Brady

Role - Specialist Sleep Practitioner

Kathryn Braisdell

Role - Clinical Specialist Nurse

Ian Braithwaite

Role - Senior Transport Nurse/Educator

Judith Bramhill

Role - Specialist Occupational Therapist

Mr Lee Breakwell

Role - Consultant Spinal Surgeon and Revalidation Lead

Francois (Andrew) Brearley

Role - Transport Nurse

Dr Alice Brockinton

Role - Consultant Neurologist with special interest in Neurophysiology

Victor Brooks

Role - Service Manager

Leah Brooksbank

Role - Research Assistant

Ruth Brown

Role - Chief Executive

Helen Browne

Role - MRI Radiographer

Jennifer Brownley

Role - Sister

Jon Bryan

Role - Medical Education Quality Manager

Jade Bryant

Role - Transport Nurse

Sandeep Budhirajah

Role - Consultant

James Bull

Role - Neurology Nurse Specialist

Samantha Bull

Role - Clinical Specialist Nurse

Lyndsay Bunting

Role - Public - North Derbyshire

Lucy Burke

Role - Sleep Coordinator

Samantha Burns

Cathy Byrne

Role - Public Governor - North Derbyshire

Patitta Callaghan

Role - Senior Orthotist

Dr Rachel Calvert

Role - Principal Clinical Psychologist

Dr David Campbell

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

Caroline Knowles

Role - Clerical Support Officer

Mr Simon Carr

Role - Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon

Suzanne Carrick

Role - Head of Hearing Services

Mr John Cashman

Role - Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Catherine Dunbar

Role - Occupational Therapist

Giulia Cavazza

Role - Senior CBT Therapist

Carol Chambers

Role - Research Nurse

Amy Chan

Role - Clerical Officer

Bev Charles

Role - Deputy Head of Service, Team Leader, Preschool Team

Heather Chisem

Role - Research Nurse

Dr Chris Fitzsimmons

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Jo Chubb

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Claire Broadhurst

Role - Deputy Lead / Clinical Nurse Specialist in Sleep

Dr Clare O’Connell

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine / ED Clinical Lead for Major Trauma

Clare Nash

Role - Paediatric Rheumatology Pharmacist

Carolyn Clark

Role - Research Nurse

Jane Clawson

Role - Deputy Director of People and OD

Sue Clensy

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Professor Marta Cohen

Role - Consultant Paediatric and Perinatal Pathologist, Head of Histopathology Department, Clinical Director, Honorary Professor (Department of Oncology and Metabolism University of Sheffield), Chair and Programme Director of Advanced Training Centre for Paediatric and Perinatal Pathology - Giordano Fellowship - of European Society of Pathology

Julie Cole

Role - Paediatric Liaison Nurse

Kate Connolly

Role - Transport Nurse

Lisa Cooke

Role - Department Secretary

Carl Corbidge

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Sally Corbidge

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Theresa Cordin

Role - Continence Nurse Specialist

Kerry Cottage

Role - Vocational Educational Scheme Co-ordinator

Amber Couldwell

Role - Radiographer

Nichola Cowie

Role - Metabolic Nurse Specialist

Dr Vanessa Craven

Role - Respiratory and Sleep Consultant

Abi Crawshaw

Role - Physiotherapist in Cystic Fibrosis and Respiratory Medicine

Jane Credland

Role - Matron for Medicine

George Critchley

Role - Senior Communications Officer

Markie Crofts

Role - Support Worker

Ross Cronin

Role - Consultant

Polly Crookes

Role - Haematology Nurse Specialist

Clare Crossland

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Jackie Cutts

Role - Neurology Nurse Specialist

Sarah D’urso

Role - Physiotherapist

Dr Daniel Hawley

Role - Consultant Paediatric Rheumatologist

Alison Darby

Role - Administrator

Jane Davenport

Role - Office Manager

Cheryl Davidson

Role - Partner Governor – The Children’s Hospital Charity

Jennifer Davies

Role - Clinical Genetics Research Assistant

Fiona Davis

Role - Research Nurse (Haematology / Oncology)

Hannah Day

Role - Advanced Physiotherapist

Debora Challoner

Role - Therapy Assistant

Dr Deirdre O’Donnell

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Nick DelNero

Role - Gastroenterology Nursing Team Co-ordinator

Dr Janani Devaraja

Role - Specialty Registrar Doctor

Janet Dickins

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist in Sleep

Professor Paul Dimitri

Role - Professor of Child Health and Consultant in Paediatric Endocrinology

Celine Donnelly

Role - Specialist Paediatric Liaison Nurse for substance misuse

Miss Sara Dorman

Role - Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Duncan Turner

Role - Speciality Doctor

Rachel Dunnachie

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Dr Tracy Dyson

Role - Consultant Clinical Psychologist

Claire Earley

Role - Specialist Sleep Practitioner

Emma Eaton

Role - Research Data Manager (Haem/Onc)

Hayley Edwards

Role - Senior Transport Nurse

Lucy Egginton

Role - Transport Nurse

Jon Eggleton

Role - Non-executive Director

Grace Ehidiamhen

Role - Paediatric Consultant with a Special Interest in Nephrology, Medical Education Deputy Director

Dr Charlotte Elder

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes, Partner Governor - University of Sheffield

Elizabeth Gold

Role - Volunteer Service Administrator

Ellie Tidswell

Role - Dietitian

Jude Ellis

Role - Head of Medical Education

Sophie Ellis

Role - Transport Nurse

Carol Ellis

Role - Healthcare Science Assistant

Anita Ellis

Role - Specialist Health Visitor and Infant Feeding Co-ordinator

Professor Heather Elphick

Role - Respiratory and Sleep Consultant

Emily Hopkinson

Role - Head of Learning & Organisational Development

Shaun Emmitt

Role - Haematology Nurse Specialist

Tom Endacott

Role - Team Leader, Mainstream Schools

Jayne Evans

Role - Research Nurse

Mr Owain Evans

Role - Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Jason Evans

Role - Staff Governor - Other Clinical Healthcare

Dr Onye Ezi

Role - Specialty Doctor in Community Paediatrics

Yinka Fadahunsi-Oluwole

Role - Staff Governor – Medical and Dental

Faith Forman

Role - CF Physiotherapy Assistant

Tracey Farrar

Role - Trainee ANP

Faye Simpson

Role - Therapy Assistant

Philippa Fenlon

Role - Physiotherapist

Sharon Fernandes-Kore

Role - HR Officer (Medical)

Lorraine Fitter

Role - Nursing Support Manager

Dr Laura Flemons

Role - General Paediatric Consultant with a special interest in Respiratory

Karen Fletcher

Role - Senior Transport Nurse/Educator

Gemma Flint

Dr Samantha Flowers

Role - Specialty Doctor in Paediatric Respiratory Medicine

Mr Mark Flowers

Role - Clinical Director of Surgery and Critical Care

Valda Forbes

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Anna Ford

Role - Immunology Nurse Specialist

Donna Formby

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Lauren Foster

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Stephanie Foster

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Lorna Foulds

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Angela Foulkes

Role - Medical Secretary

Jacqueline Fox

Role - Senior Audiologist

Francesca Peech

Role - Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Paula Froggatt

Role - Research Nurse

Janelle Gardiner

Role - Head of Service

Andrew Garner

Role - Infection Prevention & Control Nurse Specialist

Dr Gillian Gatenby

Role - Research Directorate Manager

Louise George

Role - Haematology Nurse Specialist

Jennifer Gethin

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Moira Gibbons

Role - Respiratory Research Nurse

Dr Mairi Gillespie

Role - General Paediatric Consultant with a special interest in Respiratory

Suzanne Gillott

Role - Learning and Development Advisor

Gisella Cooper

Role - Uveitis Clinical Nurse Specialist

Cheryl Gleadall

Role - Team Leader for Ivy Lodge

Mr Prasad Godbole

Role - Consultant Paediatric Surgeon

Jenna Goddard

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Dr Carmen Gonzalez

Role - Consultant Paediatrician Immunology/Infectious Diseases

Barbara Goodchild

Role - Advanced Occupational Therapist

Jordan Goodinson

Role - Specialist Physiotherapist

Emma Goodwin

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Stuart Gormley

Role - Clinical Research Facility Manager

Dr Sarah Gough

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Samantha Goult

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Tina Graham

Role - Transport ODP

Julie Grant

Role - Secretary

Philip Grant

Role - Orthotist

Dr Sanela Grbic

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Claire Green

Role - Genetic Counsellor

Carlie Green

Role - Medical Education Administrator

Mr Nick Green

Role - Orthopaedic Consultant

Gemma Greenacre

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Terri Greenwood

Role - Medical Education Administrator

Jacqueline Griffin

Role - Freedom To Speak Up Guardian

Dr Karen Griffin

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Mr Sanjeev Gupta

Role - Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon & ENT Team Lead

Jo Hadfield

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Nutrition

Adele Hague

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Mark Haines

Role - Nuclear Medicine Radiographer

Cheryl Hall

Role - Haematology Nurse Specialist

Jeanette Hall

Role - Research Nurse

Leah Hall

Role - Student Audiologist

Isabella Hamilton

Role - Cognitive Behavioural Therapist

Dr Lina Hamoudi

Role - Speciality Doctor

Saliha Hamroun

Role - Specialist Nurse In Community Continence and Product Advisor

Dr Martha Hanby

Role - Specialist Registrar in Neurophysiology

Stephen Hancock

Role - Consultant

Lyndsay Hancock

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Caroline Hancock

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Matthew Hanson

Role - Admin Manager

Claire Harness

Role - Deputy Director of Nursing and Quality.

Nicholas Harrison

Role - Lead Nurse for CAMHS

Rachel C-Harrison

Role - Clinical Research Facility Manager

Cath Harrison

Role - Lead Consultant

Ellie Harrison

Role - Transport Nurse

Peter Hartland

Role - Non-Executive Director

Susan Hartwill

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Catherine Heafey

Role - Specialist Nurse for Looked After Children

Helen Lee

Role - Lead Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Dr Hemant Kulkarni

Role - Respiratory and Sleep Consultant

Jan Hervo

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Kelly Hetherington

Role - Radiographer

Chris Hett

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Steve Hewitt

Role - Senior Orthotist

Georgiana Hill

Role - Clinical Scientist

Claire Hill

Role - Physiotherapist and Therapy Team Lead

Kate Hill

Role - Team Secretary

Tracy Hilton

Role - Ambulance Driver

Dr Lucy Hinds

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Gillian Hinson

Role - Pharmacy Clinical Services Manager

Carol Hipkiss

Role - Nurse Specialists

Kevin Hirst

Role - Ambulance Driver

Jack Hiscock

Rachel Hiscock

Role - Pain Team Administrator

Tom Hodgkinson

Role - NIHR CYP Med Tech Project Manager

Anne-Cecile Hogg

Dr Kathryn Holden

Role - Staff Governor Other Clinical / Senior Clinical Psychologist

Nicola Holland

Role - Occupational Therapist

Julie Hook

Role - Ambulance Driver

Jasmine Hopper

Role - Transport Nurse

Katie Horne

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Dr Philippa Howsley

Role - NIHR CYP Med Tech Project Manager

Rhona Hubbard

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Steven Huggins

Role - Public - Rest of South Yorkshire

Julie Hughes

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist for Pain

David Hughes

Role - Radiologist

Dr J. Hui

Role - Consultant in Anaesthesia and Paediatric Pain Medicine

Peter Hurman

Role - Orthotic Administrator

Alice Hurst

Role - Senior Audiologist

Sally Hutchison

Role - Pharmacist

Alison Hyde

Role - Research Nurse

Lisa Ibberson

Role - Immunology Nurse Specialist

Shukri Ibrahim

Role - Clerical Officer

Susan Ievers

Role - Clinical Lead Matron - New Build Team

Caroline Isaacs

Role - Communication Specialist

Lisa Jackson

Role - Clinical Specialist Nurse

Dr Lindsey Jacobs

Role - Joint Head of Psychological Services and Lead Consultant Clinical Psychologist for Paediatrics and Neuro-Development

Dr Jane Terris

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Dr Jane Dawson

Role - Staff Grade Paediatrician

Jane Kirkby

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical (Respiratory) Physiologist

Jane Kirby

Role - Senior Physiologist

Dr Janet Cumberland

Role - Associate Specialist

Mr Kapil Java

Role - Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

Dr Nicola Jay

Role - Consultant Paediatric Allergist

Jayne Morley

Role - ED Reception Team Leader

Jenny Cherrington

Role - ED Nurse Educator

Jenny Edgerton

Role - Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Dr Jessy Choi

Role - Consultant Paediatric Opthalmologist

Dr Rebecca Jones

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Natalie Jones

Role - Ambulance Driver

Dr Natasha Jones

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Molly Jones

Dr Stephen Jones

Role - Principal Clinical Psychologist

Louise Jordan

Role - Consultant

Josanne McLean

Role - CF Administrator

Boby Joseph

Role - MRI Radiographer

Dr Judith Gilchrist

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Julie Parker

Role - Clinical Nurse Lead

Tammy Kammin

Role - Genetic Counsellor

Dr Rosalind Kandler

Role - Consultant Neurophysiologist

Dr Sonal Kansra

Role - Respiratory Consultant

Kate Mackintosh

Role - Physiotherapist

Katie Smith

Role - Rheumatology Administrator

Gamuchirayi Katsukunya

Role - Senior Mental Health Practitioner

Hannah Keable

Role - Trauma and Rehabilitation Co-ordinator / Outreach Complex Rehabilitation Co-ordinator

Lizzie Keenan

Role - Continence Support Worker

Louise Kelly

Role - Nurse Specialists

Kelly Hollamby

Role - Physiotherapist

Gillian Kendall

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Rebecca Kent

Role - Public - Rest of South Yorkshire

Rose Kent

Role - Advanced Nurse Practioner

Dr Caroline Kerrison

Role - Consultant Paediatric Immunology / Allergy / Infectious Disease

Dawn Keyworth

Role - EDS Secretary

Muhammad Khan

Fatima Khan-Shah

Role - Non-executive Director

Dr Victoria Kidgell

Role - Clinical Scientist

Thomas King

Role - Assistant Clinical Psychologist

Richard Kirk

Role - Lead Scientist

Shirley Kirkland

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Tess Knight

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Natasha Koraichi

Role - Systemic Family Therapist

Paul Krupa

Role - MRI Radiographer

Mr Robert Kucharski

Role - Orthopaedic Consultant

Emma Ladd

Role - Paediatric Liaison Nurse

Diane Laverie

Role - Ambulance Driver

Hannah Law

Role - Transport Nurse

Sarah Lawrence

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Samantha Lear

Role - Lead Audiology Scientist

Lucy LeCount

Role - Advanced Physiotherapist

Mr Nicholas Lee

Role - Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

Elizabeth Lee

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Sarah Lee

Role - Support Worker

Rachel Lehane

Role - Clinical Bed Manager

Susan Lenthall

Role - Research and Innovation Nurse Educator

Jack Levine

Role - Senior Mental Health Practitioner

Liam Hague

Role - OLM Admin Assistant

Rahema Liaqat

Role - Senior Audiologist

Jessica Lipski

Role - Public Governor – Rest of South Yorkshire

Justine Lister

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Jim Lithgow

Role - Data Co-ordinator

Liz Lindell

Role - Occupational Therapist

Christos Louca

Role - Partner Governor – Sheffield Futures

Lindsay Lythall

Role - Call Centre Manager

Caroline MacDonald

Role - Urology Surgery Consultant

Dr Carrie MacKenzie

Role - Consultant Paediatrician / Staff Governor – Medical and Dental

Ronan Maguire

Role - Pharmacist

Sarah Makepeace

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Fran Makey

Role - Lead Orthotist

Theresa Maley

Role - Admin

Lisa Manlove

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Dr Paul Manning

Role - Consultant Clinical Psychologist

Dr Paul Manning

Role - Consultant Clinical Pyschologist

Maria Forsythe

Role - Adolescent and Adult Rheumatology Clinical Nurse Specialist

David Marley

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Debbie Marsden

Role - Sleep/Narcolepsy Coordiantor

William Marshall

Role - Diabetes Nurse

Ash Marshall

Role - Public Governor – Sheffield

Hayley Marshall

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist for Pain

Mr Sean Marven

Role - Consultant Paediatric Surgeon

Rebecca Mason

Role - Clinical Genetics Research Officer

Sarah Massey

Role - Knowledge and Library Services Manager

Daniel Masters

Role - Healthcare Science Assistant

Julie Mather

Role - Patient Advice and Liaison Service Manager

Dr Sona Matthai

Role - Consultant Paediatrician, Trust Lead for Continence

Bethany May

Role - Medical Education Administrator

Fiona Mayo

Role - Ambulance Driver

Heather McCormack

Role - Waiting List Coordinator

Sharon McKenna

Role - Endoscopy Nurse - Lead

Claire McLean

Role - Senior Transport Nurse

Joanne McLean

Role - LAACH Co-ordinator

Kevin McNamara

Role - Public Governor - Rest of England and Wales

Fiona McNeil

Role - Specialist Health Visitor

Helen McQuillan

Role - Radiology Manager

Heather McRae

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Jessica Medlam

Role - Call Handler

Kirsteen Meheeran

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Jessica Merrin

Role - Occupational Therapist

Thelma Mhlanga

Role - Orthotist

Yvonne Millard MBE

Role - Chief Nurse

Nathaniel Mills

Role - Public - Sheffield

Katie Mills

Role - Audiologist

Andrew Mills

Role - Senior Orthotist

Laura Milner

Role - Clinical Scientist

Dr Eleanor Minshall

Role - Allergy Consultant

Mr Showkat Mirza

Role - Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon

Neelum Mistry

Role - Trainee Clinical Scientist

Claire Mizler

Role - Metabolic Clinical Nurse Specialist

Mr Ricardo Mohammed-Ali

Role - Consultant Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

Dr Lucie Monfredi

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Ros Moore

Role - Non-executive Director

David Moorhouse

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Julie Morcombe

Role - Research Nurse

Ruth Morgan

Role - Assistant Research Accountant

Dr Robert Morton

Role - Respiratory Consultant

Dr Fharhad Motaleb

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Rubie Mucha

Role - Cardiac Sonographer

Peter Mucklow

Role - Non-executive Director

Trishula Muganthan

Role - Consultant

Mel Mulcrone

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Dr Rebecca Mulholland

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Colin Muncie

Role - Public Governor – Sheffield

Beth Murdoch

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist for Pain

Jenny Murfin

Role - Audiologist

Rebecca Murkin

Role - Family Therapist

Dr Josephine Murphy

Role - Consultant Paediatrician with Expertise in Cardiology

Kieran Murphy

Role - Occupational Therapist

Suresh Murthi

Role - Surgery Consultant

Daniella Murton

Role - Clerical Assistant

Mr Senathirajah Muruganinrajah

Role - Specialty Doctor

Hannah Muscroft-Bloomfield

Role - Staff Governor Nursing

Nadine Armitage

Role - Administrator

Naomi Burton

Role - Clerical Support Officer

Dr Priya Narula

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology, Medical Education Deputy Director

Ellie Nash

Role - Haematology Data Manager

Myurah Nathan

Role - Clinical Scientist

Dr Nat Nedelkopoulou

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

Kate Nettleship

Role - Senior Library Assistant

Gill Newbold

Leila Newman

Role - Admin Team

Nicola Webb

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Mr Nicolas Nicolaou

Role - Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Randa Nimeri

Role - Specialist Registrar in Neurophysiology

Sean Nolan

Role - Orthopaedic Technician

Mr Muzzammil Nusrath

Role - Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

Bee O’Shea

Role - Research Nurse / Staff Governor - Nursing and Midwifery

Mr Dominic O’Dowd

Role - Orthopaedic Consultant

Tom Oliani

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Oliver Ward

Role - Physiotherapist

God’stime Onwuemene

Role - Research Administrator

Tania Osborne

Role - Service Manager

Bukky Owolabi

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Jo Oxley

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Dr Tara Pais

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Suraj Pankhania

Role - Aseptic Manager

Denise Park

Role - Orthopaedic Technician

Sam Parker

Role - Radiographer

Nick Parker

Role - Chief People Officer

Rachel Parker

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Katie Parsons

Role - Assistant Therapist and Clerical Support Officer

Katharine Patrick

Role - Consultant Paediatric Haematologist

Dr Jeanette Payne

Role - Consultant Paediatric Haematologist and Haemophilia Centre Director

Ellyn Payton

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Robert Peace

Role - Public Governor Rest of England and Wales - Lead Governor

Janet Pearson

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist / Epilepsy Surgery Co-ordinator

Lindsay Pepper

Role - Call Handler

Dr Jeff Perring

Role - Executive Medical Director, Caldicott Guardian

Angela Phelps

Role - Professional Lead for Paediatric Liaison Service and Lead CONI Coordinator

Rachel Philips

Role - Pharmacist - Gastroenterology

Bethan Plant

Role - Partner Governor Sheffield City Council

Dr N. Plant

Role - Consultant in Anaesthesia and Paediatric Pain Medicine

Carolyn Platt

Role - Highly Specialised OI Service Co-ordinator

Rebecca Pollitt

Role - Lead Scientist

Dr Sam Potter

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Emma Pratt

Role - Clinical Scientist

Keith Pugh

Role - Research & Development Manager

Ellie Pygall

Role - Advanced Physiotherapist

Louise Pymer

Role - Project Lead

Dr Rachel Tattersall

Role - Adolescent and Adult Rheumatology Consultant

Craig Radford

Role - Chief Operating Officer

Fatemah Rajah

Role - Consultant

Dr Louise Ramsden

Role - Specialty Registrar Doctor

Dr Marina Ranczuch

Role - Specialty Doctor in Community Paediatrics

Dr Ganesh Rao

Role - Lead Consultant Neurophysiologist

Rebecca Reaney

Role - Lead Clinical Nurse Specialist for Pain

Kim Redfern

Role - Research Nurse

Justine Redhead

Role - Advanced Nurse Practitioner

Janine Reynolds

Role - Lead Paediatric Sleep Disorders Nurse Specialist

Victoria Reynolds

Role - LAACH Team Administrator

Leah Reynolds

Role - Clinical Co-ordinator

Dr Rachel Riddell

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Cath Rimmer

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine and Clinical Lead

Dr Christopher Rittey

Role - Consultant Paediatric Neurologist

Dr Iwan Roberts

Role - Clinical Lead, Consultant Radiologist

Sally Roberts

Role - Cardiology Clinical Nurse Specialist

Jane Robinson

Role - Principal Physiotherapist & Team Lead

Lucy Robinson

Role - Advanced Physiotherapist

Megan Robinson

Role - Trainee Orthopaedic Technician

Melissa Rodgers-Ash

Role - Radiographer

Rachael Rodley

Role - Dietitian

Mark Rooker

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Louise Roper

Role - Communication Specialist

Leanne Roscamp

Role - Transport Nurse

Alan Royle

Role - Advanced Physiotherapist

Gemma Russon

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Ruth Kingshott

Role - Research and Clinical Sleep Physiologist

Dr Ruud Verstegen

Role - Consultant Paediatric Rheumatologist

Ryan Thabit

Role - ED Reception Team Leader

Peter Sainty

Role - Senior Audiologist

Renee Salim

Role - Physiotherapy Assistant

Dr Sally Gibbs

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Debbie Salvin

Role - Endoscopy Nurse

Samantha Leach

Role - Extended Scope Practitioner

Kate Sanderson

Role - Interim Matron for Surgery and Critical Care

Sarah Barber

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist for Pain

Emily Sare

Role - Allergy Nurse

Dr Ptolemy Sarrigiannis

Role - Consultant Neurophysiologist

Wendy Saynor

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Amy Scarfe

Role - Clinical Scientist

Jane Scott

Role - Senior Audiologist

Dr Alison Scott

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Respiratory Medicine

Ali Seasman

Role - Advanced Occupational Therapist (Chronic Fatigue Service, Pain Therapy and Post COVID)

Sadaf Sepehr

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Gastroenterology and Hepatology

Prof. Laura Serrant OBE PhD

Role - Trust Chair

Sheila Seville

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Janet Shackleton

Role - Clinical Research Network Research Officer

Dr Fiona Shackley

Role - Consultant Paediatric Immunology/Allergy/Infectious Diseases

Rachael Shakespeare

Role - Radiographer

Professor Shammi Ramlakhan

Role - Consultant in Emergency Medicine

Helen Shapland

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist - Nutrition

Dr Shishu Sharma

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

Natalia Shepley

Role - Clinical Physiologist

Fran Shiel

Role - 0-19 Team Leader

Lauren Shiel

Role - Senior Communications Officer

Dr Ben Shillitoe

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Shirley Armstrong

Role - Rheumatology Team Co-ordinator

Sarah Shortland

Role - Clinical Research Network Research Officer

Brian Silverwood

Role - Head of Nursing for Surgery and Critical Care

Leanne Simmonite

Role - Trainee Clinical Physiologist

Paige Simpson

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Joanne Slater

Role - Support Pain Team Administrator

Christopher Small

Role - Research Support Assistant

Carol Smith

Role - Senior Healthcare Science Assistant

Kim Smith

Role - Specialist Paediatric Audiologist

Mr Austen Smith

Role - Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

Sam Smith

Role - Paediatric Liaison Nurse

Dr Leanne Smith

Role - Psychologist

Mark Smith

Role - Associate Director of Finance

Sharon Smith

Role - Clerical Officer

Amanda Smith

Role - Support Worker

Renee Smith

Role - Call Centre Administrator

Ruby Smith

Role - Public Governor - Sheffield

Dr Edward Snelson

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Emergency Medicine

Rebecca Sobey

Role - Service Manager for the North area

Dr Glenda Sobey

Role - Consultant EDS Specialist (Lead)

Rosie Sobieraj

Role - Senior Communications Officer - External

Dr Astha Soni

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Dr Sibel Sonmez-Ajtai

Role - Consultant Paediatrician Allergy

Jason Sowter

Role - Research Co-ordinator

Miss Shreya Srinivas

Role - Consultant Spinal Surgeon

Caroline Stancer

Role - Paediatric Oncology Outreach Nurse Specialist

Samantha Staniforth

Role - Specialist Sleep Practitioner

Nicola Stewart

Role - Gastroenterology Secretary

Miss Nicola Stobbs

Role - Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon

Sarah Storey

Role - Specialist Nurse for Looked After Children

Kirsty Straker

Role - MRI Radiographer

Andrew Strong

Role - Locum Radiographer

Shelly Stuart

Role - Continence Nurse Specialist

Kalea Summers

Role - Admin Team

Candice Sutcliffe

Role - Advanced Practice Physiotherapist

Peter Talbot

Role - PN Pharmacist

Hazel Talbot

Role - Consultant

Dr Rupa Talekar

Role - Cardiology Team Lead

Claire Tallis

Role - Diabetes Nurse

Miss Anamika Tandon

Role - Consultant Ophthalmologist

Ta Tzu (Tina) Tang

Role - Senior Clinical Psychologist

Clare Taunton

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Hannah Taylor

Role - Highly Specialist Ketogenic Dietitian

Isabelle Taylor

Role - Orthotist

Louisa Temple

Role - Chief Audiologist

Terri Fitzakerley

Role - Mandatory Training Lead

Mr Ravi Thevasagayam

Role - Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon

Lowri Thomas

Role - Paediatric Research Officer

Rebecca Thompson

Role - Transport Nurse

Professor Mike Thomson

Role - Consultant Paediatrician - Gastroenterology

Stacey Thorpe

Role - Communication Specialist

David Threlfall

Role - Head of Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy / Management Lead for Major Trauma

Sam Timbrell

Role - Physiotherapist

Mr Liran Stiler Timor

Role - Specialist Doctor in Ear, Nose and Throat

Keely Tongue

Role - Service Manager for the East area

Tracy Rew

Role - Rheumatology Secretary

Claire Tripathi

Role - Neuro-oncology Team Leader / Trauma and Rehabilitation Co-ordinators

Trudie Smallwood

Role - Volunteer Co-Ordinator

Dr Kelechi Ugonna

Role - Consultant in Paediatric Respiratory Medicine

Zoe Unwin

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Rebecca Van Den Berg

Role - Public Governor – Sheffield

Mr Iain Varley

Role - Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

Dr Daniel Velasco-Sanchez

Role - Consultant Paediatric Cardiologist

Hannah Verity-Collier

Role - Dietitian

Mr Rohit Verma

Role - Consultant Ear, Nose and Throat Surgeon

Paddy Vessey

Role - Mental Health Nurse/ Systemic Family Practitioner

Joanne Wade

Role - 0-19 Specialist Vulnerability Practitioner

Katie Waine

Role - Senior Audiologist

Charlotte Waite

Role - Professional Service Manager, Neurophysiology

Elizabeth Wall

Role - Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Rebecca Wallace

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Louisa Wallbridge

Role - Advanced Physiotherapist

Lisa Walledge

Role - Ambulance Driver

Joanne Ward

Role - Paediatric Liaison Nurse

Lauren Waterworth

Role - Specialist Physiotherapist

Christopher Wates

Role - Orthotist

Hollie Watson

Role - Physiotherapist (Rotational)

Katie Watson

Role - Family and Systemic Therapist

Natalie Webb

Role - Senior Transport Nurse/Educator

Vicky Webb

Role - Student ANP

Dana Welch

Role - Team Leader, Preschool Team

Dr Noreen West

Role - Clinical Lead & Consultant Paediatrician

Emily Wharmby

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist

Debbie Wharton

Role - Continence Support Worker

Jo Whiston

Role - Lead Nurse

Jane White

Role - Paediatric Liaison Nurse

Karen Whitehouse

Role - Specialist Oncology Pharmacist

Helen Wigmore

Role - Endoscopy Nurse

Joanne Wild

Role - Clerical Officer

John Williams

Role - Chief Finance Officer and Deputy Chief Executive

Pauline Williams

Role - 0-19 Service Lead, Staff Governor

Joanne Wilson

Role - Orthotic Administrator

Annemarie Wilson

Role - Clinical Skills/Resuscitation Trainer

Anne Wilson

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist in Sleep

Dr E. Wilson-Smith

Role - Consultant in Anaesthesia and Paediatric Pain Medicine

Mark Winton

Role - Consultant

Rebecca Woodward

Role - Continence Nurse Specialist and Community Continence Team Manager

Nicole Atkinson

Role - Continence Nurse Specialist

Dr Leanne Woodward

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Amy Wormald

Role - Clinical Nurse Specialist in Sleep

Claire Wragg

Role - Highly Specialist Clinical Physiologist

Joanne Wragg

Role - Director of Pharmacy

Susan Wragg

Role - IT Trainer & Skills for Life Project Officer

Hannah Wreglesworth

Role - Child & Adolescent Practitioner/Systemic Family Practitioner

Katie Wren

Role - Dietitian

Dr Charlotte Wright

Role - Clinical Psychologist

Dr Neil Wright

Role - Consultant Paediatrician

Louise Wright

Role - Research Nurse (Haematology / Oncology)

Mr Ken Wu

Role - Specialty Doctor

Andrew Yesudian

Role - Sonographer
ddd
Array
(
    [0] => Array
        (
            [message] => You currently have access to a subset of Twitter API v2 endpoints and limited v1.1 endpoints (e.g. media post, oauth) only. If you need access to this endpoint, you may need a different access level. You can learn more here: https://developer.twitter.com/en/portal/product
            [code] => 453
        )

)

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close